Shetland Results 2005 | Schedule
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Schedule
Printable version

Schedule

Daily Schedule:Day:Sport Schedule:Sport:Venue Schedule:Venue: Event: Event Schedule:
Schedule For: Squash
View Squash Results View Squash Entries
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sun 10 Jul 10:00 - 20:00 Team Event Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts  
Sun 10 Jul 10:00 Team Event Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Guernsey vs Shetland Islands
Sun 10 Jul 11:20 Team Event Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Isle of Man vs Gibraltar
Sun 10 Jul 12:00 Team Event Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Bermuda vs Orkney
Sun 10 Jul 13:20 Team Event Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Guernsey vs Gibraltar
Sun 10 Jul 14:00 Team Event Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Isle of Man vs Shetland Islands
Sun 10 Jul 14:20 Team Event Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Jersey vs Orkney
Sun 10 Jul 16:40 Team Event Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Sun 10 Jul 17:20 Team Event Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Gibraltar vs Shetland Islands
Sun 10 Jul 18:40 Team Event Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Bermuda vs Jersey
Mon 11 Jul 09:20 - 12:00 Team Event Semi Finals Clickimin Squash Courts  
Mon 11 Jul 09:20 Team Event Semi Finals Clickimin Squash Courts Semi-Final A - Guernsey vs Bermuda
Mon 11 Jul 10:40 Team Event Semi Finals Clickimin Squash Courts Semi-Final B - Isle of Man vs Jersey
Mon 11 Jul 11:20 - 12:40 Team Event Play Off 5 & 6 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Mon 11 Jul 11:30 Team Event Play Off 5 & 6 Clickimin Squash Courts 5th/6th Play Off - Orkney vs Shetland Islands
Mon 11 Jul 12:40 - 14:00 Team Event Bronze Play Off Clickimin Squash Courts  
Mon 11 Jul 13:00 Team Event Bronze Play Off Clickimin Squash Courts Bronze Play Off - Bermuda vs Isle of Man
Mon 11 Jul 14:00 - 15:20 Team Event Final Clickimin Squash Courts  
Mon 11 Jul 14:00 Team Event Final Clickimin Squash Courts Final - Guernsey vs Jersey
Mon 11 Jul 16:00 - 20:00 Men's Singles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Mon 11 Jul 16:00 Men's Singles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts John Paul Mauro vs Guy Tupper
Mon 11 Jul 16:00 Men's Singles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Samuel Shields vs Anthony Brindle
Mon 11 Jul 16:00 Men's Singles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Adam Bews vs Melrindo Caines
Mon 11 Jul 16:40 Men's Singles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Callum Arnott vs Michael Gardner
Mon 11 Jul 16:40 Men's Singles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Ian Stout vs Neil Petrie
Mon 11 Jul 16:40 Men's Singles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Dave Merrien vs Peter Smith
Mon 11 Jul 17:20 Men's Singles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Adam Stanger vs Donald Maciver
Mon 11 Jul 17:20 Men's Singles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Paul Mullan vs Mark Tewkesbury
Mon 11 Jul 17:20 - 20:00 Women's Singles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Tue 12 Jul 09:00 - 11:40 Men's Singles Round 2 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Tue 12 Jul 11:40 - 13:40 Women's Singles Round 2 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 - 16:20 Men's Singles Round 3 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Tue 12 Jul 15:40 - 18:20 Women's Singles Round 3 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Wed 13 Jul 10:00 - 12:40 Men's Singles Round 4 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Wed 13 Jul 12:40 - 14:40 Women's Singles Finals Clickimin Squash Courts  
Thu 14 Jul 10:00 - 16:45 Women's Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts  
Thu 14 Jul 10:30 Women's Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Dunk K - Strobridge A vs Martin L - Kyme D
Thu 14 Jul 10:30 Women's Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Jubb R - Kapp A vs Stanger B - Bremner C
Thu 14 Jul 10:45 - 13:00 Men's Doubles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Thu 14 Jul 11:15 Men's Doubles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Kyme N - Stout J vs Brindle A - Mauro J
Thu 14 Jul 11:15 Men's Doubles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Shields S - Simpson C vs Hay D - Macaulay J
Thu 14 Jul 12:00 Men's Doubles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Frankland P - Le Roux M vs Stanger A - Swanney M
Thu 14 Jul 12:00 Men's Doubles Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Keefe S - Watterson K vs Arnott C - Phillips A
Thu 14 Jul 12:45 Women's Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Burger M - Klose I vs Martin L - Kyme D
Thu 14 Jul 12:45 Women's Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Leask J - Smith J vs Stanger B - Bremner C
Thu 14 Jul 13:15 - 15:15 Men's Doubles Round 2 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Thu 14 Jul 15:00 Women's Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Dunk K - Strobridge A vs Burger M - Klose I
Thu 14 Jul 15:00 Women's Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Jubb R - Kapp A vs Leask J - Smith J
Thu 14 Jul 16:00 - 18:15 Men's Doubles Finals Clickimin Squash Courts  
Thu 14 Jul 16:30 Women's Doubles Play Off 5 & 6 Clickimin Squash Courts Martin L - Kyme D vs Stanger B - Bremner C
Thu 14 Jul 17:15 - 18:00 Women's Doubles Semi Finals Clickimin Squash Courts  
Thu 14 Jul 17:30 Women's Doubles Semi Finals Clickimin Squash Courts Semi Finals - Burger M - Klose I vs Jubb R - Kapp A
Thu 14 Jul 17:30 Women's Doubles Semi Finals Clickimin Squash Courts Semi Finals - Dunk K - Strobridge A vs Leask J - Smith J
Thu 14 Jul 18:15 - 19:00 Women's Doubles Play Off 5 & 6 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Fri 15 Jul 09:15 Women's Doubles Bronze Play Off Clickimin Squash Courts  
Fri 15 Jul 09:15 Women's Doubles Bronze Play Off Clickimin Squash Courts Jubb R - Kapp A vs Leask J - Smith J
Fri 15 Jul 10:00 - 10:45 Mixed Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Simpson C - Dunk K vs Gomez C - Gomez C
Fri 15 Jul 10:00 - 10:45 Mixed Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Norman D - Klose I vs Balcombe B - Tait S
Fri 15 Jul 10:00 - 14:30 Mixed Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts  
Fri 15 Jul 10:45 - 11:30 Mixed Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Kyme N - Martin L vs Macaulay J - Smith J
Fri 15 Jul 11:30 - 12:15 Mixed Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Simpson C - Dunk K vs Balcombe B - Tait S
Fri 15 Jul 11:30 - 12:15 Mixed Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Norman D - Klose I vs Gomez C - Gomez C
Fri 15 Jul 12:15 - 13:00 Mixed Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Frankland P - Cadigan K vs Macaulay J - Smith J
Fri 15 Jul 13:00 - 13:45 Mixed Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Simpson C - Dunk K vs Norman D - Klose I
Fri 15 Jul 13:00 - 13:45 Mixed Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Balcombe B - Tait S vs Gomez C - Gomez C
Fri 15 Jul 13:45 - 14:30 Mixed Doubles Play Off 5 & 6 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Fri 15 Jul 13:45 Mixed Doubles Play Off 5 & 6 Clickimin Squash Courts 5/6th Play Off - Balcombe B - Tait S vs Macaulay J - Smith J
Fri 15 Jul 13:45 - 14:30 Mixed Doubles Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Kyme N - Martin L vs Frankland P - Cadigan K
Fri 15 Jul 14:30 - 15:15 Mixed Doubles Semi Finals Clickimin Squash Courts  
Fri 15 Jul 15:00 Mixed Doubles Semi Finals Clickimin Squash Courts Semi Finals - Simpson C - Dunk K vs Kyme N - Martin L
Fri 15 Jul 15:00 Mixed Doubles Semi Finals Clickimin Squash Courts Semi Finals - Norman D - Klose I vs Frankland P - Cadigan K
Fri 15 Jul 15:15 - 16:00 Women's Doubles Final Clickimin Squash Courts  
Fri 15 Jul 16:00 - 16:45 Mixed Doubles Bronze Play Off Clickimin Squash Courts  
Fri 15 Jul 16:45 - 17:30 Mixed Doubles Finals Clickimin Squash Courts  
Fri 15 Jul 17:00 Women's Doubles Final Clickimin Squash Courts Final - Dunk K - Strobridge A vs Burger M - Klose I
Fri 15 Jul 17:00 Mixed Doubles Finals Clickimin Squash Courts FInal - Frankland P - Cadigan K vs Kyme N - Martin L
Fri 15 Jul 17:00 Mixed Doubles Bronze Play Off Clickimin Squash Courts Bronze Medal Play-Off - Simpson C - Dunk K vs Norman D - Klose I