Shetland Results 2005 | Schedule
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Schedule
Printable version

Schedule

Daily Schedule:Day:Sport Schedule:Sport:Venue Schedule:Venue: Event: Event Schedule:
Schedule For: Indoor Bowls
View Indoor Bowls Results View Indoor Bowls Entries
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sun 10 Jul 10:00 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Isle of Man vs Jersey
Sun 10 Jul 10:00 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Orkney vs Isle of Wight
Sun 10 Jul 10:00 Women's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Jersey vs Alderney
Sun 10 Jul 10:00 Women's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Ynys Môn vs Guernsey
Sun 10 Jul 12:45 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Alderney vs Shetland Islands
Sun 10 Jul 12:45 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Western Islands vs Guernsey
Sun 10 Jul 12:45 Women's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Orkney vs Shetland Islands
Sun 10 Jul 15:30 Women's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Jersey vs Ynys Môn
Sun 10 Jul 15:30 Women's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Alderney vs Guernsey
Sun 10 Jul 15:30 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Ynys Môn vs Orkney
Sun 10 Jul 15:30 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Isle of Wight vs Jersey
Sun 10 Jul 18:15 Women's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Orkney vs Isle of Wight
Sun 10 Jul 18:15 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Isle of Man vs Ynys Môn
Sun 10 Jul 18:15 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Alderney vs Western Islands
Sun 10 Jul 18:15 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Shetland Islands vs Guernsey
Mon 11 Jul 09:00 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Ynys Môn vs Jersey
Mon 11 Jul 09:00 Women's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Alderney vs Ynys Môn
Mon 11 Jul 09:00 Women's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Jersey vs Guernsey
Mon 11 Jul 09:00 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Isle of Man vs Orkney
Mon 11 Jul 11:45 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Shetland Islands vs Western Islands
Mon 11 Jul 11:45 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Alderney vs Guernsey
Mon 11 Jul 11:45 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Isle of Man vs Isle of Wight
Mon 11 Jul 11:45 Women's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Shetland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Mon 11 Jul 14:30 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Ynys Môn vs Isle of Wight
Mon 11 Jul 14:30 Men's Fours Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Orkney vs Jersey
Mon 11 Jul 18:00 Men's Fours Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2  
Mon 11 Jul 18:00 Women's Fours Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Gold Medal Play Off - Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Mon 11 Jul 18:00 Women's Fours Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3  
Mon 11 Jul 18:00 Men's Fours Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Gold Medal Play Off - Jersey vs Guernsey
Tue 12 Jul 09:00 Women's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Richards M - Bichard L vs Edwards A - Roberts N
Tue 12 Jul 09:00 Women's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Anderton M - Nicol M vs Le Marquand M - Vowden E
Tue 12 Jul 09:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Dorey C - Desperques S vs Rendall J - Seatter J
Tue 12 Jul 09:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 White P - Best A vs Macleod J - Macmillan D
Tue 12 Jul 11:00 Women's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Mapp M - Tomkins J vs Allen G - Allen K
Tue 12 Jul 11:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Birch M - Videgrain M vs Hughes J - Rossington J
Tue 12 Jul 11:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Richardson P - Willis A vs Cain M - Kelly P
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 John Attrill vs Allan McCafferty
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Graham Jamieson vs William Ceillam
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Women's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Anne Robertson vs Jean Holmes
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Women's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Sabrina Wishart vs Alison Merrien
Tue 12 Jul 15:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Duncan Maclean vs William Waymouth
Tue 12 Jul 15:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Paul Ingrouille vs Steven Rossington
Tue 12 Jul 15:00 Women's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Mary Alderson vs Jean Hourston
Tue 12 Jul 15:00 Women's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Medwen Hughes vs Lucy Beere
Tue 12 Jul 17:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 White P - Best A vs Rendall J - Seatter J
Tue 12 Jul 17:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Bain A - Elphinstone A vs Dorey C - Desperques S
Tue 12 Jul 17:00 Women's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Richards M - Bichard L vs Anderton M - Nicol M
Tue 12 Jul 17:00 Women's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Edwards A - Roberts N vs Le Marquand M - Vowden E
Tue 12 Jul 19:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Birch M - Videgrain M vs Richardson P - Willis A
Tue 12 Jul 19:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Hughes J - Rossington J vs Cain M - Kelly P
Tue 12 Jul 19:00 Women's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Mapp M - Tomkins J vs Burnett M - Bain J
Wed 13 Jul 09:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Dorey C - Desperques S vs Macleod J - Macmillan D
Wed 13 Jul 09:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Bain A - Elphinstone A vs Rendall J - Seatter J
Wed 13 Jul 11:00 Women's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Anne Robertson vs Sabrina Wishart
Wed 13 Jul 11:00 Women's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Jean Holmes vs Alison Merrien
Wed 13 Jul 11:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Allan McCafferty vs Graham Jamieson
Wed 13 Jul 11:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 William Ceillam vs Edward Alderson
Wed 13 Jul 13:00 Women's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Jean Hourston vs Medwen Hughes
Wed 13 Jul 13:00 Women's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Lucy Beere vs Mary Alderson
Wed 13 Jul 13:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 William Waymouth vs Paul Ingrouille
Wed 13 Jul 13:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Duncan Maclean vs Steven Rossington
Wed 13 Jul 15:00 Women's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Edwards A - Roberts N vs Anderton M - Nicol M
Wed 13 Jul 15:00 Women's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Richards M - Bichard L vs Le Marquand M - Vowden E
Wed 13 Jul 15:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 White P - Best A vs Dorey C - Desperques S
Wed 13 Jul 15:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Bain A - Elphinstone A vs Macleod J - Macmillan D
Wed 13 Jul 17:00 Women's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Burnett M - Bain J vs Allen G - Allen K
Wed 13 Jul 17:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Hughes J - Rossington J vs Richardson P - Willis A
Wed 13 Jul 17:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Birch M - Videgrain M vs Cain M - Kelly P
Wed 13 Jul 19:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 John Attrill vs Graham Jamieson
Wed 13 Jul 19:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Allan McCafferty vs Edward Alderson
Wed 13 Jul 19:00 Women's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Anne Robertson vs Alison Merrien
Wed 13 Jul 19:00 Women's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Jean Holmes vs Sabrina Wishart
Thu 14 Jul 10:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Duncan Maclean vs Paul Ingrouille
Thu 14 Jul 10:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 William Waymouth vs Steven Rossington
Thu 14 Jul 10:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 John Attrill vs William Ceillam
Thu 14 Jul 10:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Graham Jamieson vs Edward Alderson
Thu 14 Jul 12:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 White P - Best A vs Bain A - Elphinstone A
Thu 14 Jul 12:00 Men's Pairs Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Rendall J - Seatter J vs Macleod J - Macmillan D
Thu 14 Jul 12:00 Women's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Mary Alderson vs Medwen Hughes
Thu 14 Jul 12:00 Women's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Jean Hourston vs Lucy Beere
Thu 14 Jul 14:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Allan McCafferty vs William Ceillam
Thu 14 Jul 14:00 Men's Singles Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 John Attrill vs Edward Alderson
Thu 14 Jul 18:00 Men's Singles Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1  
Thu 14 Jul 18:00 Women's Singles Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Gold Medal Play Off - Alison Merrien vs Lucy Beere
Thu 14 Jul 18:00 Women's Singles Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2  
Thu 14 Jul 18:00 Men's Pairs Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Gold Medal Play Off - Dorey C - Desperques S vs Cain M - Kelly P
Thu 14 Jul 18:00 Men's Singles Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Gold Medal Play Off - Edward Alderson vs Paul Ingrouille
Thu 14 Jul 18:00 Men's Singles Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Gold Medal Play Off - Edward Alderson vs Paul Ingrouille
Thu 14 Jul 18:00 Men's Pairs Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3  
Thu 14 Jul 18:00 Women's Pairs Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4  
Thu 14 Jul 18:00 Women's Pairs Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Gold Medal Play Off - Richards M - Bichard L vs Burnett M - Bain J