Shetland 2005 | Medal Winners
Shetland Results 2005

NatWest Island Games XI - Shetland 2005

Medal Winners

Medal Winners: 92
Sport:   All Event:   All Island:   Isle of Man
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Single FITA Women's Compound Jane Moore Isle of Man Gold
Archery Single FITA Women's Recurve Helen Wolstencroft Isle of Man Bronze
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Jane Moore Isle of Man Gold
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Joy Gough Isle of Man Silver
Archery Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Louise Glover Isle of Man Silver
Athletics 1,500m Men Keith Gerrard Isle of Man Silver
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Hannah Riley Isle of Man Silver
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men John Halagan Isle of Man Silver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Hannah Riley Isle of Man Gold
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Rachael Kelly Isle of Man Bronze
Athletics 5,000m Men Keith Gerrard Isle of Man Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver
Athletics High Jump Men Martin Aram Isle of Man Gold
Athletics High Jump Women Hollie Bass Isle of Man Bronze
Athletics Shot Put Women Louise Kneen Isle of Man Silver
Athletics Triple Jump Men Phil Riley Isle of Man Bronze
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium Andrew Roche Isle of Man Gold
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country Andrew Roche Isle of Man Gold
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race Mark Kelly Isle of Man Silver
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race Ashley Whipp Isle of Man Bronze
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial Andrew Roche Isle of Man Gold
Cycling Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium Mark Kelly Isle of Man Gold
Cycling Men's Team Mountain Bike Cross Country Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold
Cycling Men's Team Road Race Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold
Cycling Men's Time Trial Team Award Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold
Cycling Women's Individual Road Race Claire Moore Isle of Man Gold
Cycling Women's Individual Road Race Cayley Ennett Isle of Man Silver
Cycling Women's Individual Town Centre Criterium Claire Moore Isle of Man Silver
Cycling Women's Team Road Race Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold
Cycling Women's Time Trial Team Award Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver
Golf Men’s Individual Kevin Moore Isle of Man Gold
Golf Men's Team Event Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Men Set Floor Joseph Smith Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Men Set Floor Alex Hedges Isle of Man Silver
Gymnastics Men Set Floor and Vault Joseph Smith Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Men Set Floor and Vault Alex Hedges Isle of Man Silver
Gymnastics Men Set Vault Alex Hedges Isle of Man Silver
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Floor Joseph Smith Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Floor Alex Hedges Isle of Man Bronze
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual High Bar Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Parallel Bars Mukunda Measuria Isle of Man Silver
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Pommel Graham Furner Isle of Man Silver
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Pommel Alex Hedges Isle of Man Silver
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Rings Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Rings Graham Furner Isle of Man Silver
Gymnastics Men's Floor & Vault Team Individuals Joseph Smith Isle of Man Bronze
Gymnastics Men's SET Individual Vault Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Men's SET Individual Vault Joseph Smith Isle of Man Silver
Gymnastics Men's SET Overall Individual Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Men's SET Overall Individual Mukunda Measuria Isle of Man Silver
Gymnastics Men's SET Overall Individual Graham Furner Isle of Man Bronze
Gymnastics Team Floor & Vault Men's Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Team Floor & Vault Women's Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Team Floor Men's Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Team Floor Women's Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Team Vault Men's Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze
Gymnastics Team Vault Women's Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Women Set Floor Olivia Curran Isle of Man Silver
Gymnastics Women Set Floor and Vault Olivia Curran Isle of Man Silver
Gymnastics Women Set Vault Danielle O'Neill Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Women’s SET Individual Floor Emma Mingins Isle of Man Bronze
Gymnastics Women’s SET Individual Vault Emma Mingins Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Women's Floor & Vault Team Individuals Lorna Heaton Isle of Man Gold
Gymnastics Women's Floor & Vault Team Individuals Olivia Curran Isle of Man Silver
Gymnastics Women's Floor & Vault Team Individuals Danielle O'Neill Isle of Man Silver
Indoor Bowls Men's Fours Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze
Indoor Bowls Men's Pairs Cain M - Kelly P Isle of Man Silver
Indoor Bowls Men's Singles Edward Alderson Isle of Man Silver
Indoor Bowls Men's Team Event Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver
Indoor Bowls Women's Singles Mary Alderson Isle of Man Bronze
Shooting English Sporting Men’s Individual Kevin Oates Isle of Man Bronze
Shooting ISSF Automatic Ball Trap Individual Peter Kelly Isle of Man Gold
Shooting ISSF Automatic Ball Trap Individual David Walton Isle of Man Silver
Shooting ISSF Automatic Ball Trap Team Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold
Shooting ISSF Skeet Team Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze
Shooting ISSF Universal Trench Individual David Walton Isle of Man Gold
Shooting ISSF Universal Trench Team Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold
Squash Women's Doubles Burger M - Klose I Isle of Man Silver
Squash Women's Singles Isabell Klose Isle of Man Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Adam Jackson Isle of Man Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Adam Jackson Isle of Man Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Bronze
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Silver
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Bronze
 
Page: http://shetlandresults2005.com/medal.aspx?IslandID=12
Created: Saturday 23rd November 2019 03:21:26 AM

© Exis Ltd, 2005. All rights reserved