Shetland Results 2005 | Sports | Table Tennis | Mixed Doubles
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Sports > Table Tennis > Mixed Doubles
Printable version

Table Tennis

- Mixed Doubles

Heat: Final
Match: Final
Ogier P - Morgan D 0 V 3 Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Guernsey   Gotland
Silver Gold
9-11, 7-11, 6-11
Time: 13:30
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 15/07/2005 13:48:45 Status: Unconfirmed
Heat: Semi Finals
Match: S-1
Ogier P - Morgan D 3 V 0 Lundblad K - Brønlund P
Guernsey   Greenland
Bronze
11-9, 12-10, 12-10
Time: 09:30
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: S-2
Christie C - Flaws L 0 V 3 Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Shetland Islands   Gotland
Bronze
8-11, 9-11, 3-11
Time: 09:30
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 15/07/2005 09:52:50 Status: Confirmed 15/07/2005 10:32:12
Heat: Quarter Finals
Match: QTR-1
Ogier P - Morgan D 3 V 1 Rasmussen T - Midjord S
Guernsey   Faroe Islands
11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9
Time: 18:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: QTR-2
Hentze K - Dali M 0 V 3 Lundblad K - Brønlund P
Faroe Islands   Greenland
2-11, 7-11, 10-12
Time: 18:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: QTR-3
Christie C - Flaws L 3 V 2 Ellis E - Buckley D
Shetland Islands   Jersey
4-11, 4-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-7
Time: 18:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: QTR-4
Hookey R - Thorn J 1 V 3 Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Isle of Wight   Gotland
11-7, 5-11, 11-13, 7-11
Time: 18:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 18:56:05 Status: Unconfirmed
Heat: Second Round
Match: S v R5
Ogier P - Morgan D 3 V 0 Lindqvist B - Johansson M
Guernsey   Åland
11-5, 11-1, 11-3
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W6 v W4
Rasmussen T - Midjord S 3 V 2 De Silva D - Symons C
Faroe Islands   Orkney
11-5, 11-13, 11-4, 8-11, 11-7
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W1 v R2
Hentze K - Dali M 3 V 1 Hunkin P - Fooks H
Faroe Islands   Guernsey
8-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R3 v S
Marshall P - Marriott N 0 V 3 Lundblad K - Brønlund P
Jersey   Greenland
9-11, 5-11, 8-11
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: S v R6
Bruce J - Kubelka I 1 V 3 Christie C - Flaws L
Shetland Islands   Shetland Islands
7-11, 11-6, 7-11, 8-11
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R1 v W2
Briercliffe J - Callister J 1 V 3 Ellis E - Buckley D
Isle of Man   Jersey
6-11, 9-11, 11-8, 7-11
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W3 v W5
Hookey R - Thorn J 3 V 0 Romeril S - Webb E
Isle of Wight   Guernsey
11-6, 11-8, 12-10
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R4 v S
Teloglou L - Kavatha A 1 V 3 Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Rhodes   Gotland
4-11, 8-11, 16-14, 13-15
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 16:30:19 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 17:42:36
Heat: Group Stage

Group 1

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Hentze K - Dali M Faroe Islands 220644
Briercliffe J - Callister J Isle of Man 211543
Lesbirel J - Tucknott C Guernsey 202362

Results:
Hentze K - Dali M 3 V 2 Briercliffe J - Callister J
Faroe Islands   Isle of Man
12-10, 7-11, 3-11, 11-9, 11-7
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Lesbirel J - Tucknott C 1 V 3 Briercliffe J - Callister J
Guernsey   Isle of Man
6-11, 11-7, 3-11, 8-11
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Hentze K - Dali M 3 V 2 Lesbirel J - Tucknott C
Faroe Islands   Guernsey
11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 9-11, 11-8
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 12:10:01 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 17:46:52

Group 2

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Ellis E - Buckley D Jersey 330936
Hunkin P - Fooks H Guernsey 321855
Mullay B - Thomson C Shetland Islands 312574
Comber R - Mulhern M Isle of Man 303293

Results:
Comber R - Mulhern M 1 V 3 Ellis E - Buckley D
Isle of Man   Jersey
7-11, 8-11, 13-11, 4-11
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Hunkin P - Fooks H 3 V 2 Mullay B - Thomson C
Guernsey   Shetland Islands
11-7, 14-12, 8-11, 9-11, 11-5
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Hunkin P - Fooks H 3 V 0 Comber R - Mulhern M
Guernsey   Isle of Man
11-6, 11-4, 11-2
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Mullay B - Thomson C 0 V 3 Ellis E - Buckley D
Shetland Islands   Jersey
9-11, 8-11, 10-12
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Comber R - Mulhern M 1 V 3 Mullay B - Thomson C
Isle of Man   Shetland Islands
7-11, 6-11, 11-3, 9-11
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Ellis E - Buckley D 3 V 2 Hunkin P - Fooks H
Jersey   Guernsey
17-15, 9-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-4
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 12:10:01 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 17:46:52

Group 3

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Hookey R - Thorn J Isle of Wight 321845
Marshall P - Marriott N Jersey 321755
Lyberth A - Nielsen A Greenland 321765
Jamieson S - Clark S Shetland Islands 303293

Results:
Jamieson S - Clark S 0 V 3 Hookey R - Thorn J
Shetland Islands   Isle of Wight
6-11, 7-11, 5-11
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Lyberth A - Nielsen A 3 V 1 Jamieson S - Clark S
Greenland   Shetland Islands
9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-6
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Marshall P - Marriott N 1 V 3 Hookey R - Thorn J
Jersey   Isle of Wight
8-11, 7-11, 11-4, 3-11
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Lyberth A - Nielsen A 1 V 3 Marshall P - Marriott N
Greenland   Jersey
11-5, 6-11, 3-11, 11-13
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Jamieson S - Clark S 1 V 3 Marshall P - Marriott N
Shetland Islands   Jersey
4-11, 11-8, 11-13, 5-11
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Hookey R - Thorn J 2 V 3 Lyberth A - Nielsen A
Isle of Wight   Greenland
7-11, 11-13, 11-6, 11-8, 9-11
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 12:10:01 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 17:46:52

Group 4

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
De Silva D - Symons C Orkney 330936
Teloglou L - Kavatha A Rhodes 321765
Hederstedt J - Schwartz E Gotland 312564
Halcrow C - Inkster F Shetland Islands 303393

Results:
Halcrow C - Inkster F 1 V 3 Teloglou L - Kavatha A
Shetland Islands   Rhodes
11-5, 4-11, 9-11, 6-11
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Hederstedt J - Schwartz E 0 V 3 De Silva D - Symons C
Gotland   Orkney
10-12, 4-11, 7-11
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Hederstedt J - Schwartz E 3 V 0 Halcrow C - Inkster F
Gotland   Shetland Islands
11-5, 11-4, 11-4
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
De Silva D - Symons C 3 V 1 Teloglou L - Kavatha A
Orkney   Rhodes
8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Halcrow C - Inkster F 2 V 3 De Silva D - Symons C
Shetland Islands   Orkney
6-11, 11-13, 11-5, 11-4, 5-11
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Teloglou L - Kavatha A 3 V 2 Hederstedt J - Schwartz E
Rhodes   Gotland
9-11, 14-12, 12-10, 7-11, 11-8
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 12:10:01 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 17:46:52

Group 5

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Romeril S - Webb E Guernsey 330936
Lindqvist B - Johansson M Åland 321755
Ellis S - Graham P Shetland Islands 312764
Sarantis G - Mavronikola V Rhodes 303093

Results:
Ellis S - Graham P 2 V 3 Romeril S - Webb E
Shetland Islands   Guernsey
11-7, 2-11, 14-12, 7-11, 10-12
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Lindqvist B - Johansson M 3 V 0 Sarantis G - Mavronikola V
Åland   Rhodes
11-3, 11-3, 11-4
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Lindqvist B - Johansson M 3 V 2 Ellis S - Graham P
Åland   Shetland Islands
4-11, 13-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Sarantis G - Mavronikola V 0 V 3 Romeril S - Webb E
Rhodes   Guernsey
7-11, 7-11, 4-11
Time: 09:01
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Ellis S - Graham P 3 V 0 Sarantis G - Mavronikola V
Shetland Islands   Rhodes
11-5, 11-7, 11-3
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Romeril S - Webb E 3 V 1 Lindqvist B - Johansson M
Guernsey   Åland
5-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-6
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 12:10:01 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 17:46:52

Group 6

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Rasmussen T - Midjord S Faroe Islands 330936
Christie C - Flaws L Shetland Islands 321835
Tsakalos G - Iliopoulou Y Rhodes 312474
Donaldson R - Ferguson S Orkney 303193

Results:
Tsakalos G - Iliopoulou Y 1 V 3 Rasmussen T - Midjord S
Rhodes   Faroe Islands
9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 5-11
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Christie C - Flaws L 3 V 0 Donaldson R - Ferguson S
Shetland Islands   Orkney
11-2, 11-8, 11-6
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Christie C - Flaws L 3 V 0 Tsakalos G - Iliopoulou Y
Shetland Islands   Rhodes
11-3, 11-4, 11-4
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Donaldson R - Ferguson S 0 V 3 Rasmussen T - Midjord S
Orkney   Faroe Islands
4-11, 8-11, 1-11
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Tsakalos G - Iliopoulou Y 3 V 1 Donaldson R - Ferguson S
Rhodes   Orkney
9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Rasmussen T - Midjord S 3 V 2 Christie C - Flaws L
Faroe Islands   Shetland Islands
2-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9
Time: 09:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 12:10:01 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 17:46:52
Schedule for Mixed Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Quarter Finals Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Second Round Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 - 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ellis S - Graham P vs Romeril S - Webb E
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lindqvist B - Johansson M vs Sarantis G - Mavronikola V
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lindqvist B - Johansson M vs Ellis S - Graham P
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ellis S - Graham P vs Sarantis G - Mavronikola V
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Romeril S - Webb E vs Lindqvist B - Johansson M
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Tsakalos G - Iliopoulou Y vs Rasmussen T - Midjord S
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Christie C - Flaws L vs Donaldson R - Ferguson S
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hentze K - Dali M vs Briercliffe J - Callister J
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lesbirel J - Tucknott C vs Briercliffe J - Callister J
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hentze K - Dali M vs Lesbirel J - Tucknott C
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Comber R - Mulhern M vs Ellis E - Buckley D
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hunkin P - Fooks H vs Mullay B - Thomson C
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hunkin P - Fooks H vs Comber R - Mulhern M
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Mullay B - Thomson C vs Ellis E - Buckley D
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Comber R - Mulhern M vs Mullay B - Thomson C
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Christie C - Flaws L vs Tsakalos G - Iliopoulou Y
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Donaldson R - Ferguson S vs Rasmussen T - Midjord S
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ellis E - Buckley D vs Hunkin P - Fooks H
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Halcrow C - Inkster F vs Teloglou L - Kavatha A
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hederstedt J - Schwartz E vs De Silva D - Symons C
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hederstedt J - Schwartz E vs Halcrow C - Inkster F
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Jamieson S - Clark S vs Hookey R - Thorn J
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lyberth A - Nielsen A vs Jamieson S - Clark S
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Marshall P - Marriott N vs Hookey R - Thorn J
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lyberth A - Nielsen A vs Marshall P - Marriott N
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick De Silva D - Symons C vs Teloglou L - Kavatha A
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Halcrow C - Inkster F vs De Silva D - Symons C
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Teloglou L - Kavatha A vs Hederstedt J - Schwartz E
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Jamieson S - Clark S vs Marshall P - Marriott N
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hookey R - Thorn J vs Lyberth A - Nielsen A
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Tsakalos G - Iliopoulou Y vs Donaldson R - Ferguson S
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Rasmussen T - Midjord S vs Christie C - Flaws L
Thu 14 Jul 09:01 Group Stage Sandwick Sarantis G - Mavronikola V vs Romeril S - Webb E
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick S v R5 - Ogier P - Morgan D vs Lindqvist B - Johansson M
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick W6 v W4 - Rasmussen T - Midjord S vs De Silva D - Symons C
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick W1 v R2 - Hentze K - Dali M vs Hunkin P - Fooks H
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick R3 v S - Marshall P - Marriott N vs Lundblad K - Brønlund P
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick S v R6 - Bruce J - Kubelka I vs Christie C - Flaws L
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick R1 v W2 - Briercliffe J - Callister J vs Ellis E - Buckley D
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick W3 v W5 - Hookey R - Thorn J vs Romeril S - Webb E
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick R4 v S - Teloglou L - Kavatha A vs Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Thu 14 Jul 18:30 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-1 - Ogier P - Morgan D vs Rasmussen T - Midjord S
Thu 14 Jul 18:30 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-2 - Hentze K - Dali M vs Lundblad K - Brønlund P
Thu 14 Jul 18:30 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-3 - Christie C - Flaws L vs Ellis E - Buckley D
Thu 14 Jul 18:30 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-4 - Hookey R - Thorn J vs Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Fri 15 Jul 09:30 Semi Finals Sandwick S-1 - Ogier P - Morgan D vs Lundblad K - Brønlund P
Fri 15 Jul 09:30 Semi Finals Sandwick S-2 - Christie C - Flaws L vs Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Fri 15 Jul 09:30 Semi Finals Sandwick  
Fri 15 Jul 13:30 Final Sandwick  
Fri 15 Jul 13:30 Final Sandwick Final - Ogier P - Morgan D vs Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Other Table Tennis Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 15/07/2005 16:01:09
Women's Singles View View View View 15/07/2005 15:20:02
Men's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 14:45:22
Women's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 14:12:19
Mixed Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 13:48:45
Team Event View View View View 12/07/2005 11:36:34