Shetland Results 2005 | Sports | Table Tennis | Men's Singles
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Sports > Table Tennis > Men's Singles
Printable version

Table Tennis

- Men's Singles

Heat: Final
Match: Final
Thomas Rasmussen 4 V 2 Phil Ogier
Faroe Islands   Guernsey
Gold Silver
11-8, 11-9, 11-3, 3-11, 7-11, 11-9
Time: 15:45
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 15/07/2005 16:01:09 Status: Confirmed 15/07/2005 16:01:17
Heat: Semi Finals
Match: S-1
Thomas Rasmussen 4 V 0 Kjartan Eli Hentze
Faroe Islands   Faroe Islands
Bronze
11-6, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7
Time: 11:50
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: S-2
Ola Granlund 1 V 4 Phil Ogier
Gotland   Guernsey
Bronze
9-11, 4-11, 11-8, 9-11, 9-11
Time: 11:50
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 15/07/2005 12:16:15 Status: Confirmed 15/07/2005 12:16:28
Heat: Quarter Finals
Match: QTR-1
Thomas Rasmussen 4 V 0 Craig Christie
Faroe Islands   Shetland Islands
11-8, 11-9, 11-4, 11-5
Time: 16:50
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: QTR-2
Johan Eriksson 1 V 4 Kjartan Eli Hentze
Gotland   Faroe Islands
8-11, 11-6, 9-11, 7-11, 9-11
Time: 16:50
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: QTR-3
Ola Granlund 4 V 3 Scott Romeril
Gotland   Guernsey
4-11, 8-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7
Time: 16:50
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: QTR-4
Alex Rorke 2 V 4 Phil Ogier
Isle of Wight   Guernsey
9-11, 11-7, 5-11, 8-11, 11-4, 6-11
Time: 16:50
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 17:36:33 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 17:42:25
Heat: Third Round
Match: R3-1
Thomas Rasmussen 4 V 1 Eugene Ellis
Faroe Islands   Jersey
10-12, 11-2, 11-4, 11-8, 11-3
Time: 14:40
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R3-2
Roger Hookey 0 V 4 Craig Christie
Isle of Wight   Shetland Islands
9-11, 10-12, 8-11, 8-11
Time: 14:40
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R3-3
Johan Eriksson 4 V 2 Roger Behn
Gotland   Åland
11-7, 11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 14-16, 11-5
Time: 14:40
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R3-4
Igor Kubelka 3 V 4 Kjartan Eli Hentze
Shetland Islands   Faroe Islands
9-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 11-4, 9-11
Time: 14:40
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R3-5
Petrus Brønlund 3 V 4 Ola Granlund
Greenland   Gotland
7-11, 11-9, 16-14, 10-12, 11-9, 7-11, 7-11
Time: 14:40
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R3-6
Paul Marshall 1 V 4 Scott Romeril
Jersey   Guernsey
6-11, 7-11, 9-11, 11-4, 12-14
Time: 14:40
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R3-7
Jonas Hederstedt 3 V 4 Alex Rorke
Gotland   Isle of Wight
16-14, 3-11, 12-10, 3-11, 7-11, 11-7, 10-12
Time: 14:40
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R3-8
Trevor Lefebvre 0 V 4 Phil Ogier
Jersey   Guernsey
6-11, 7-11, 4-11, 4-11
Time: 14:40
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 15:29:38 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 17:42:12
Heat: Second Round
Match: R3 v W7
James Lesbirel 2 V 4 Eugene Ellis
Guernsey   Jersey
11-13, 6-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-5, 7-11
Time: 12:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W2 v R8
Roger Hookey 4 V 1 Ben Mullay
Isle of Wight   Shetland Islands
11-8, 9-11, 16-14, 11-4, 11-4
Time: 12:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R4 v S
George Tsakalos 0 V 4 Craig Christie
Rhodes   Shetland Islands
6-11, 4-11, 3-11, 4-11
Time: 12:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R9 v W5
Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou 2 V 4 Roger Behn
Rhodes   Åland
9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 3-11, 13-15, 9-11
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W6 v R1
Igor Kubelka 4 V 0 Chris Dagnall
Shetland Islands   Isle of Man
11-8, 11-4, 11-3, 11-2
Time: 12:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R7 v W9
Bengt Lindqvist 0 V 4 Ola Granlund
Åland   Gotland
4-11, 8-11, 2-11, 6-11
Time: 12:50
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W8 v R2
Paul Marshall 4 V 1 Erik Frändfors
Jersey   Gotland
11-6, 11-8, 15-12, 9-11, 11-9
Time: 12:50
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R6 v W3
Philip Hunkin 3 V 4 Alex Rorke
Guernsey   Isle of Wight
12-10, 8-11, 11-5, 8-11, 7-11, 11-4, 8-11
Time: 12:50
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W4 v R5
Trevor Lefebvre 4 V 1 Malik Kleist
Jersey   Greenland
11-6, 11-5, 11-5, 3-11, 11-5
Time: 12:50
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 13:55:31 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 17:41:30
Heat: Group Stage

Group 1

Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Jonas Hederstedt Gotland 330916
Chris Dagnall Isle of Man 321755
Shane Jamieson Shetland Islands 312464
Martin Flett Orkney 303193

Results:
Chris Dagnall 3 V 1 Shane Jamieson
Isle of Man   Shetland Islands
11-9, 7-11, 11-3, 11-5
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Jonas Hederstedt 3 V 0 Martin Flett
Gotland   Orkney
11-3, 11-2, 11-5
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Chris Dagnall 1 V 3 Jonas Hederstedt
Isle of Man   Gotland
7-11, 9-11, 13-11, 6-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Chris Dagnall 3 V 1 Martin Flett
Isle of Man   Orkney
11-6, 11-13, 11-5, 11-8
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Martin Flett 0 V 3 Shane Jamieson
Orkney   Shetland Islands
9-11, 7-11, 6-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Shane Jamieson 0 V 3 Jonas Hederstedt
Shetland Islands   Gotland
5-11, 6-11, 6-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 12/07/2005 17:31:29 Status: Confirmed 12/07/2005 17:31:35

Group 2

Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Roger Hookey Isle of Wight 330906
Bengt Lindqvist Åland 321635
Dylan De Silva Orkney 312364
Lucas Biggs Falkland Islands 303093

Results:
Lucas Biggs 0 V 3 Bengt Lindqvist
Falkland Islands   Åland
4-11, 3-11, 2-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Dylan De Silva 0 V 3 Roger Hookey
Orkney   Isle of Wight
3-11, 6-11, 8-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Bengt Lindqvist 0 V 3 Roger Hookey
Åland   Isle of Wight
3-11, 11-13, 6-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Roger Hookey 3 V 0 Lucas Biggs
Isle of Wight   Falkland Islands
11-5, 11-8, 11-7
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Lucas Biggs 0 V 3 Dylan De Silva
Falkland Islands   Orkney
6-11, 3-11, 7-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Dylan De Silva 0 V 3 Bengt Lindqvist
Orkney   Åland
7-11, 5-11, 5-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 12/07/2005 17:31:29 Status: Confirmed 12/07/2005 17:31:35

Group 3

Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Alex Rorke Isle of Wight 330906
James Lesbirel Guernsey 321635
Chris Corfield Jersey 312374
Ross Donaldson Orkney 303193

Results:
Chris Corfield 0 V 3 Alex Rorke
Jersey   Isle of Wight
2-11, 4-11, 3-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Ross Donaldson 0 V 3 James Lesbirel
Orkney   Guernsey
3-11, 2-11, 5-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Alex Rorke 3 V 0 James Lesbirel
Isle of Wight   Guernsey
11-5, 11-5, 11-3
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
James Lesbirel 3 V 0 Chris Corfield
Guernsey   Jersey
12-10, 11-9, 11-3
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Chris Corfield 3 V 1 Ross Donaldson
Jersey   Orkney
11-6, 11-5, 2-11, 13-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Ross Donaldson 0 V 3 Alex Rorke
Orkney   Isle of Wight
6-11, 7-11, 7-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 12/07/2005 17:31:29 Status: Confirmed 12/07/2005 17:31:35

Group 4

Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Trevor Lefebvre Jersey 330906
George Tsakalos Rhodes 321645
Ragnar Egilsson Faroe Islands 312464
Graeme Christie Orkney 303093

Results:
Graeme Christie 0 V 3 George Tsakalos
Orkney   Rhodes
7-11, 8-11, 9-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Ragnar Egilsson 0 V 3 Trevor Lefebvre
Faroe Islands   Jersey
3-11, 5-11, 9-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Graeme Christie 0 V 3 Trevor Lefebvre
Orkney   Jersey
6-11, 2-11, 9-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
George Tsakalos 0 V 3 Trevor Lefebvre
Rhodes   Jersey
6-11, 4-11, 7-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Ragnar Egilsson 3 V 0 Graeme Christie
Faroe Islands   Orkney
11-4, 11-6, 12-10
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
George Tsakalos 3 V 1 Ragnar Egilsson
Rhodes   Faroe Islands
11-5, 2-11, 11-9, 11-6
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 12/07/2005 17:31:29 Status: Confirmed 12/07/2005 17:31:35

Group 5

Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Roger Behn Åland 330916
Malik Kleist Greenland 321755
Robert Comber Isle of Man 312584
Nikitas Makris Rhodes 303293

Results:
Roger Behn 3 V 0 Nikitas Makris
Åland   Rhodes
11-7, 11-3, 11-6
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Robert Comber 2 V 3 Malik Kleist
Isle of Man   Greenland
12-10, 7-11, 12-10, 9-11, 7-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Roger Behn 3 V 1 Malik Kleist
Åland   Greenland
11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-2
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Nikitas Makris 2 V 3 Robert Comber
Rhodes   Isle of Man
11-4, 4-11, 11-9, 4-11, 5-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Robert Comber 0 V 3 Roger Behn
Isle of Man   Åland
8-11, 6-11, 6-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Malik Kleist 3 V 0 Nikitas Makris
Greenland   Rhodes
11-9, 11-6, 11-6
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 12/07/2005 17:31:29 Status: Confirmed 12/07/2005 17:31:35

Group 6

Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Igor Kubelka Shetland Islands 220604
Philip Hunkin Guernsey 211333
Kjell Lindvall Åland 202062

Results:
Philip Hunkin 3 V 0 Kjell Lindvall
Guernsey   Åland
11-9, 11-8, 11-9
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Philip Hunkin 0 V 3 Igor Kubelka
Guernsey   Shetland Islands
7-11, 10-12, 10-12
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Kjell Lindvall 0 V 3 Igor Kubelka
Åland   Shetland Islands
4-11, 3-11, 3-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 12/07/2005 17:31:29 Status: Confirmed 12/07/2005 17:31:35

Group 7

Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Eugene Ellis Jersey 330916
Erik Frändfors Gotland 321745
Harry Lindqvist Åland 312374
Paul Graham Shetland Islands 303293

Results:
Eugene Ellis 3 V 0 Harry Lindqvist
Jersey   Åland
11-9, 11-7, 11-2
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Erik Frändfors 3 V 1 Paul Graham
Gotland   Shetland Islands
11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Eugene Ellis 3 V 1 Erik Frändfors
Jersey   Gotland
11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Eugene Ellis 3 V 0 Paul Graham
Jersey   Shetland Islands
11-5, 11-9, 11-7
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Erik Frändfors 3 V 0 Harry Lindqvist
Gotland   Åland
11-9, 11-9, 11-9
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Paul Graham 1 V 3 Harry Lindqvist
Shetland Islands   Åland
4-11, 8-11, 11-9, 5-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 12/07/2005 17:31:29 Status: Confirmed 12/07/2005 17:31:35

Group 8

Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Paul Marshall Jersey 330906
Ben Mullay Shetland Islands 321655
Julian Briercliffe Isle of Man 312564
Giorgos Sarantis Rhodes 303093

Results:
Julian Briercliffe 3 V 0 Giorgos Sarantis
Isle of Man   Rhodes
11-1, 11-5, 11-4
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Paul Marshall 3 V 0 Ben Mullay
Jersey   Shetland Islands
11-5, 11-7, 11-9
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Ben Mullay 3 V 2 Julian Briercliffe
Shetland Islands   Isle of Man
12-10, 7-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-7
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Ben Mullay 3 V 0 Giorgos Sarantis
Shetland Islands   Rhodes
11-4, 11-3, 11-6
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Giorgos Sarantis 0 V 3 Paul Marshall
Rhodes   Jersey
5-11, 3-11, 3-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Julian Briercliffe 0 V 3 Paul Marshall
Isle of Man   Jersey
9-11, 12-14, 8-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 12/07/2005 17:31:29 Status: Confirmed 12/07/2005 17:31:35

Group 9

Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Ola Granlund Gotland 330916
Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou Rhodes 321665
Calum Halcrow Shetland Islands 312564
Aqqaluk Nielsen Greenland 303293

Results:
Ola Granlund 3 V 0 Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou
Gotland   Rhodes
15-13, 11-5, 11-8
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Calum Halcrow 3 V 0 Aqqaluk Nielsen
Shetland Islands   Greenland
11-7, 12-10, 11-7
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Ola Granlund 3 V 1 Calum Halcrow
Gotland   Shetland Islands
10-12, 11-9, 12-10, 11-4
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Aqqaluk Nielsen 0 V 3 Ola Granlund
Greenland   Gotland
4-11, 2-11, 4-11
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou 3 V 1 Calum Halcrow
Rhodes   Shetland Islands
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou 3 V 2 Aqqaluk Nielsen
Rhodes   Greenland
5-11, 13-11, 11-9, 5-11, 15-13
Time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday 12th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 12/07/2005 17:31:29 Status: Confirmed 12/07/2005 17:31:35
Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Second Round Sandwick  
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick  
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Chris Dagnall vs Shane Jamieson
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Jonas Hederstedt vs Martin Flett
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Chris Dagnall vs Jonas Hederstedt
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Chris Dagnall vs Martin Flett
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Martin Flett vs Shane Jamieson
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Shane Jamieson vs Jonas Hederstedt
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lucas Biggs vs Bengt Lindqvist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Dylan De Silva vs Roger Hookey
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Bengt Lindqvist vs Roger Hookey
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Roger Hookey vs Lucas Biggs
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lucas Biggs vs Dylan De Silva
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Dylan De Silva vs Bengt Lindqvist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Chris Corfield vs Alex Rorke
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ross Donaldson vs James Lesbirel
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Alex Rorke vs James Lesbirel
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick James Lesbirel vs Chris Corfield
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Chris Corfield vs Ross Donaldson
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ross Donaldson vs Alex Rorke
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Graeme Christie vs George Tsakalos
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ragnar Egilsson vs Trevor Lefebvre
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Graeme Christie vs Trevor Lefebvre
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick George Tsakalos vs Trevor Lefebvre
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ragnar Egilsson vs Graeme Christie
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick George Tsakalos vs Ragnar Egilsson
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Roger Behn vs Nikitas Makris
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Robert Comber vs Malik Kleist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Roger Behn vs Malik Kleist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Nikitas Makris vs Robert Comber
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Philip Hunkin vs Kjell Lindvall
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Philip Hunkin vs Igor Kubelka
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Kjell Lindvall vs Igor Kubelka
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Eugene Ellis vs Harry Lindqvist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Erik Frändfors vs Paul Graham
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Eugene Ellis vs Erik Frändfors
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Eugene Ellis vs Paul Graham
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Erik Frändfors vs Harry Lindqvist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Paul Graham vs Harry Lindqvist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Julian Briercliffe vs Giorgos Sarantis
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Paul Marshall vs Ben Mullay
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ben Mullay vs Julian Briercliffe
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ben Mullay vs Giorgos Sarantis
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Giorgos Sarantis vs Paul Marshall
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Julian Briercliffe vs Paul Marshall
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ola Granlund vs Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Calum Halcrow vs Aqqaluk Nielsen
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ola Granlund vs Calum Halcrow
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Aqqaluk Nielsen vs Ola Granlund
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou vs Calum Halcrow
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou vs Aqqaluk Nielsen
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Robert Comber vs Roger Behn
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Malik Kleist vs Nikitas Makris
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Quarter Finals Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Third Round Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Second Round Sandwick R9 v W5 - Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou vs Roger Behn
Thu 14 Jul 12:10 Second Round Sandwick R3 v W7 - James Lesbirel vs Eugene Ellis
Thu 14 Jul 12:10 Second Round Sandwick W2 v R8 - Roger Hookey vs Ben Mullay
Thu 14 Jul 12:10 Second Round Sandwick R4 v S - George Tsakalos vs Craig Christie
Thu 14 Jul 12:10 Second Round Sandwick W6 v R1 - Igor Kubelka vs Chris Dagnall
Thu 14 Jul 12:50 Second Round Sandwick R7 v W9 - Bengt Lindqvist vs Ola Granlund
Thu 14 Jul 12:50 Second Round Sandwick W8 v R2 - Paul Marshall vs Erik Frändfors
Thu 14 Jul 12:50 Second Round Sandwick R6 v W3 - Philip Hunkin vs Alex Rorke
Thu 14 Jul 12:50 Second Round Sandwick W4 v R5 - Trevor Lefebvre vs Malik Kleist
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-1 - Thomas Rasmussen vs Eugene Ellis
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-2 - Roger Hookey vs Craig Christie
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-3 - Johan Eriksson vs Roger Behn
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-4 - Igor Kubelka vs Kjartan Eli Hentze
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-5 - Petrus Brønlund vs Ola Granlund
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-6 - Paul Marshall vs Scott Romeril
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-7 - Jonas Hederstedt vs Alex Rorke
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-8 - Trevor Lefebvre vs Phil Ogier
Thu 14 Jul 16:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-1 - Thomas Rasmussen vs Craig Christie
Thu 14 Jul 16:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-2 - Johan Eriksson vs Kjartan Eli Hentze
Thu 14 Jul 16:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-3 - Ola Granlund vs Scott Romeril
Thu 14 Jul 16:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-4 - Alex Rorke vs Phil Ogier
Fri 15 Jul 09:30 Semi Finals Sandwick  
Fri 15 Jul 11:50 Semi Finals Sandwick S-1 - Thomas Rasmussen vs Kjartan Eli Hentze
Fri 15 Jul 11:50 Semi Finals Sandwick S-2 - Ola Granlund vs Phil Ogier
Fri 15 Jul 15:30 Final Sandwick  
Fri 15 Jul 15:45 Final Sandwick Final - Thomas Rasmussen vs Phil Ogier
Other Table Tennis Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 15/07/2005 16:01:09
Women's Singles View View View View 15/07/2005 15:20:02
Men's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 14:45:22
Women's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 14:12:19
Mixed Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 13:48:45
Team Event View View View View 12/07/2005 11:36:34