Shetland Results 2005
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

NatWest Island Games - Shetland 2005

9th - 15th July

Latest News

Results Books Available

The PDF documents below contain all of the results for the 2005 games.

PDF Results Book (3.5mb)

PDF Daily Results Friday 15th (190 kb)

PDF Daily Results Thursday 14th (386 kb)

PDF Daily Results Wednesday 13th (248 kb)

PDF Daily Results Tuesday 12th (342 kb)

PDF Daily Results Monday 11th (272 kb)

PDF Daily Results Sunday 10th (133 kb)

Date Added: Friday 15th July 2005 20:38:48

Recent Medal Winners

CompetitorEventMedalTime
David Walton
Isle of Man
Shooting
ISSF Universal Trench Individual
Gold 15/07/2005
20:19:10
Stefan Roberts
Sark
Shooting
ISSF Universal Trench Individual
Silver 15/07/2005
20:19:10
Petros Kantounias
Rhodes
Shooting
ISSF Universal Trench Individual
Bronze 15/07/2005
20:19:10
Peter Davies
Shetland Islands
Shooting
ISSF Universal Trench Individual
Bronze 15/07/2005
20:19:10
Lynn Patchett
Bermuda
Cycling
Women's Individual Town Centre Criterium
Gold 15/07/2005
20:10:24
Claire Moore
Isle of Man
Cycling
Women's Individual Town Centre Criterium
Silver 15/07/2005
20:10:24
Ann Bowditch
Guernsey
Cycling
Women's Individual Town Centre Criterium
Bronze 15/07/2005
20:10:24
Mark Kelly
Isle of Man
Cycling
Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium
Gold 15/07/2005
20:06:20
Sam Firby
Jersey
Cycling
Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium
Silver 15/07/2005
20:06:20
Indrek Rannama
Saaremaa
Cycling
Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium
Bronze 15/07/2005
20:06:20

New Games Records

Event Record
Archery
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout
Jane Moore
Isle of Man
319 (36 Arrow)
Archery
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout
Rhys Jones
Ynys Môn
154 (18 Arrow)
Archery
Women's 720 Compound
Jane Moore
Isle of Man
597
Archery
Men's 720 Compound
Jógvan Niclasen
Faroe Islands
639
Archery
Women's 720 Recurve
Jennifer Ham
Isle of Wight
502
Archery
Men's 720 Recurve
Absalon Hansen
Faroe Islands
545
Swimming
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Guernsey Mixed 8 x 50m Team
Guernsey
3:28.96
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Simon le Couilliard, Liam du Feu, Daniel Hawksworth, Alexis Militis
Jersey
3:28.41
Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Thomas Hollingsworth
Guernsey
56.22
Swimming
Women's 100m Individual Medley
Ida Sandin
Gotland
1:04.98