Shetland 2005 | Medal Winners
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Medals > Medal Winners
Printable version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Sport:Event:Island:
Viewing 46 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 1)
Sport:   All Event:   All Island:   Shetland Islands
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Silver
Archery Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Silver
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve Keith Lobban Shetland Islands Bronze
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Bronze
Archery Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Morag Hughson Shetland Islands Gold
Athletics 1,500m Women Claire Wilson Shetland Islands Gold
Athletics 10,000m Women Michelle Sandison Shetland Islands Gold
Athletics 100m Women Faye Richardson Shetland Islands Silver
Athletics 200m Women Faye Richardson Shetland Islands Silver
Athletics 5,000m Women Michelle Sandison Shetland Islands Bronze
Athletics 800m Women Claire Wilson Shetland Islands Gold
Athletics Javelin Men Jonathan Kerr Shetland Islands Bronze
Athletics Javelin Women Emma Gray Shetland Islands Gold
Badminton Men's Doubles Grant C - Keith G Shetland Islands Bronze
Badminton Mixed Doubles Smith K - Anderson Z Shetland Islands Silver
Badminton Team Event Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Silver
Badminton Women's Doubles Anderson Z - Wood A Shetland Islands Bronze
Badminton Women's Singles Anne Wood Shetland Islands Bronze
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial Carlos Riise Shetland Islands Silver
Cycling Men's Time Trial Team Award Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Bronze
Football Men's Football Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Gold
Golf Ladies' Team Event Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Gold
Indoor Bowls Men's Fours Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Bronze
Indoor Bowls Men's Pairs Bain A - Elphinstone A Shetland Islands Bronze
Indoor Bowls Men's Singles Graham Jamieson Shetland Islands Bronze
Indoor Bowls Women's Fours Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Bronze
Indoor Bowls Women's Pairs Burnett M - Bain J Shetland Islands Gold
Indoor Bowls Women's Singles Anne Robertson Shetland Islands Bronze
Indoor Bowls Women's Team Event Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Silver
Sailing Laser Radial Rig Graham Tait Shetland Islands Bronze
Sailing Sailing Team Event Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Bronze
Shooting Air Pistol Men Individual Dave Lewis Shetland Islands Gold
Shooting Air Pistol Men Individual Kevin Gray Shetland Islands Silver
Shooting Air Pistol Men's Pair's Gray K - Lewis D Shetland Islands Gold
Shooting Air Pistol Women Individual Dianne Garrick Shetland Islands Silver
Shooting Air Pistol Women's Pair's Robertson L - Garrick D Shetland Islands Bronze
Shooting English Sporting Men’s Individual Graham Fraser Shetland Islands Silver
Shooting English Sporting Men’s Individual Peter Ratter Shetland Islands Bronze
Shooting ISSF Skeet Team Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Silver
Shooting ISSF Universal Trench Individual Peter Davies Shetland Islands Bronze
Shooting ISSF Universal Trench Team Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Bronze
Table Tennis Men's Doubles Christie C - Kubelka I Shetland Islands Silver
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles Christie C - Flaws L Shetland Islands Bronze
Table Tennis Team Event Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Bronze
Table Tennis Women's Doubles Clark S - Flaws L Shetland Islands Silver
Table Tennis Women's Doubles Bruce J - Inkster F Shetland Islands Bronze