Shetland 2005 | Medal Winners
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Medals > Medal Winners
Printable version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Sport:Event:Island:
Viewing 107 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 3)
Sport:   All Event:   All Island:   Guernsey
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Single FITA Compound Team Guernsey Guernsey Silver
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Mikael Appelqvist Guernsey Bronze
Athletics 1,500m Men Lee Merrien Guernsey Gold
Athletics 1,500m Women Louise Perrio Guernsey Bronze
Athletics 100m Men Dale Garland Guernsey Gold
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Dale Garland Guernsey Gold
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Lee Garland Guernsey Gold
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Steve Dawes Guernsey Bronze
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Guernsey Guernsey Silver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Guernsey Guernsey Gold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Guernsey Guernsey Gold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Guernsey Guernsey Gold
Athletics 400m Men Nathan Stevens Guernsey Bronze
Athletics 400m Women Kimberley Goodall Guernsey Gold
Athletics 5,000m Men Lee Merrien Guernsey Gold
Athletics 5,000m Women Louise Perrio Guernsey Silver
Athletics 800m Men Tom Druce Guernsey Gold
Athletics 800m Women Sarah Hume Guernsey Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Men Steve Dawes Guernsey Bronze
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Guernsey Guernsey Bronze
Athletics High Jump Women Erica Bodman Guernsey Gold
Athletics Javelin Women Gemma Tingay Guernsey Bronze
Athletics Long Jump Men Dale Garland Guernsey Gold
Athletics Long Jump Women Kimberley Goodall Guernsey Gold
Athletics Triple Jump Women Laura Arblaster Guernsey Silver
Badminton Men's Doubles Le Tissier D - Le Moigne K Guernsey Bronze
Badminton Men's Singles Ben Martin Guernsey Bronze
Badminton Mixed Doubles Le Moigne K - Johnson E Guernsey Bronze
Badminton Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Bronze
Badminton Women's Doubles Johnson E - Hayward L Guernsey Silver
Badminton Women's Singles Elena Johnson Guernsey Silver
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium James Carling Guernsey Silver
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country James Carling Guernsey Silver
Cycling Men's Team Mountain Bike Cross Country Guernsey Guernsey Silver
Cycling Women's Individual Time Trial Ann Bowditch Guernsey Bronze
Cycling Women's Individual Town Centre Criterium Ann Bowditch Guernsey Bronze
Cycling Women's Time Trial Team Award Guernsey Guernsey Bronze
Football Men's Football Guernsey Guernsey Silver
Golf Men’s Individual Robert Eggo Guernsey Silver
Golf Men's Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Silver
Indoor Bowls Men's Fours Guernsey Guernsey Gold
Indoor Bowls Men's Pairs Dorey C - Desperques S Guernsey Gold
Indoor Bowls Men's Singles Paul Ingrouille Guernsey Gold
Indoor Bowls Men's Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Gold
Indoor Bowls Women's Fours Guernsey Guernsey Gold
Indoor Bowls Women's Pairs Richards M - Bichard L Guernsey Silver
Indoor Bowls Women's Singles Alison Merrien Guernsey Gold
Indoor Bowls Women's Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Gold
Sailboarding Individual Event James Briggs Guernsey Gold
Sailboarding Individual Event James Briggs Guernsey Gold
< Previous Next >