Shetland 2005 | Medal Winners
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Medals > Medal Winners
Printable version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Sport:Event:Island:
Viewing 45 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 1)
Sport:   All Event:   All Island:   Faroe Islands
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands Gold
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Schandorff Vang Faroe Islands Bronze
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Absalon Hansen Faroe Islands Silver
Archery Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold
Archery Single FITA Compound Team Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands Gold
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold
Archery Single FITA Women's Compound Sigrid Kristianna Vang Faroe Islands Bronze
Badminton Men's Singles Aksel Poulsen Faroe Islands Silver
Badminton Men's Singles Ragnar Rasmussen Faroe Islands Bronze
Football Women's Football Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold
Gymnastics Men Set Floor Helgi Winther Olsen Faroe Islands Silver
Gymnastics Men Set Floor and Vault Helgi Winther Olsen Faroe Islands Bronze
Gymnastics Men Set Vault Hogni Runason Oster Faroe Islands Gold
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Floor Helgi Winther Olsen Faroe Islands Gold
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual High Bar Hogni Runason Oster Faroe Islands Silver
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Parallel Bars Helgi Winther Olsen Faroe Islands Gold
Gymnastics Men's Floor & Vault Team Individuals Helgi Winther Olsen Faroe Islands Silver
Gymnastics Men's SET Individual Vault Hogni Runason Oster Faroe Islands Bronze
Gymnastics Team Floor & Vault Men's Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver
Gymnastics Team Floor & Vault Women's Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze
Gymnastics Team Floor Men's Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver
Gymnastics Team Floor Women's Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze
Gymnastics Team Vault Men's Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold
Gymnastics Team Vault Women's Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze
Shooting ISSF Skeet Individual Marius Joensen Faroe Islands Bronze
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Andrass Thomsen Faroe Islands Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Andrass Thomsen Faroe Islands Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Kristian Olsen Faroe Islands Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Elspa Mørkøre Faroe Islands Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Elspa Mørkøre Faroe Islands Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Shaila millum Garðarnar Faroe Islands Bronze
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Jutta Thomsen Faroe Islands Bronze
Table Tennis Men's Doubles Hentze K - Rasmussen T Faroe Islands Bronze
Table Tennis Men's Singles Thomas Rasmussen Faroe Islands Gold
Table Tennis Men's Singles Kjartan Eli Hentze Faroe Islands Bronze
Table Tennis Team Event Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold